Johnny Blaze’s Tracks

POWEr…LE$$ (Spoken Word)

POWEr…LE$$
By: Johnny Blaze

[Intro:]
December 19th, 2015
One-fourteen A.M……

[Verse 1:] (Peace)
POWEr…LE$$
Is the only word I can find, to describe,
How I feel, deep down inside,
Inside what? My mind? My head?
It’s 1AM; I should be in bed,
Got work in the morning and being awake is a dread
I feel locked and twisted,
I often shifted, my op-ti-mism,
The plot of my life thickens,
Part of me wants to pursue a path that used to be, non-exis-tent
Was never good at Math; can’t calculate what-the-difference,
Is, between the girl that I caught feelings for,
And me, young DLP; those three letters are my initials pour,
Out my feelings and somehow I spilled,
Too much already, and I was raised not to cry over milk,
What’s the deal? I’m a man who wants to maintain peace
Lately-she, is going through stuff and it wor-ries-me
She knows how I feel about her, but can’t quite take it all in
She feels defeated; I wanna show her she can always still win
I’m the one that’s fallen for her,
It’s Winter and her mind is snowed-in
I just wanna clear the way for her,
Let her realize I’m not just a friend; I’m her saviour,
Together, who knows what we could create later
But for now, she remains troubled, like what my mind is, to this paper

[Verse 2:] (Anger)
POWEr…LE$$
We had a conversation and by the end?
I was the sourest
Not sure if that’s a word, but after what I heard?
Her work life is absurd
She’s being treated like shit, or say a turd,
It saddens me, I want to see her get high up like a bird,
POWEr…LE$$; her wings cut off, heading down like a bell curve
I appreciate that she opens up to me, really, I’m a fan,
She vents out how her day is and I listen and understand
I bring peace,
She’s angry
All that’s between her and me?
Is money, and she’s getting all that she can,
And, I’m glad
She knows what school she wants to attend and has a plan
I, on the other hand, have a million things to do but she’s my main focus, damn…
I have patience with her, I just want to be her man,
United we stand, divided we fall and even then?
I’ll be there to catch her when she lands

[Verse 3:] (Money)
POWEr…LE$$
Told her Quit your job please! And sounded like a coward, yes
Promoting the idea to quit in her head may have thrown her off course,
It’s easier to quit than to fight, sure,
But in this case, she’s still young; money isn’t that impor-
-Tant, don’t be afraid to for-feit,
Who cares what you could afford,
I of course, will support, you, like a good friend,
Coming close to-the-end,
POWEr…LE$$,
Giving in, to each stroke, of my pen

71 1/2) “FourFiveSeconds”

71 1/2) FourFiveSeconds
By: Johnny Blaze ft.Rihanna

[Verse 1: Rihanna]
I think I’ve had enough
I might get a little drunk
I say what’s on my mind
I might do a little time
‘Cause all of my kindness,
Is taken for weakness

[Hook: Rihanna]
Now I’m, four, five, seconds from wildin’,
And we got three, more, days ’til Friday
I’m just tryna make it back home by Monday, mornin’,
And I swear, I wish somebody would tell me,
Ooh, that’s all I want

[Verse 2: Johnny Blaze]
Woke up hungover,
Drank too much, now I’m sober
But I still feel embarrassed
Man I wish I could care less

[Hook: Rihanna]
Yeah, I’m ’bout four, five, seconds from wildin’,
And we got three, more, days ’til Friday
I’m tryna make it back home by Monday, mornin’,
And I swear, I wish somebody would drive me,
Ooh, that’s all I want

[Bridge: Rihanna]
And I know that you’re up tonight
Thinkin’, “How could I be so selfish?”
But you called ’bout a thousand times!
Wondering where, I’ve been
Now I know that you’re up tonight
Thinkin’, “How could I be so reckless?”
But I just can’t, apologize!
I hope you can understand, yeah

[Verse 3: Johnny Blaze]
If I ever strike a fist,
Remind me why I was pissed
That’s a side of me that I don’t like,
So prevent me from going psych’!
See all of my wisdom, mhmm,
Is wasted at System

[Hook: Rihanna & Johnny Blaze]
Now I’m, four, five, seconds from wildin’
And we got three, more, days ’til Friday
I’m tryna make it back home by Monday, mornin’,
And I swear, I wish somebody would tell me,
Ooh, that’s all I want
Four, five, seconds from wildin’!
And we got three, more, days ’til Friday
Just tryna make it back home by Monday, mornin’,
And I swear, I wish somebody would tell me,
‘Cause that’s all I want

60) “January 2nd”

60) January 2nd
By: Johnny Blaze

[Verse 1:]
The real is back, feelin’ jacked
Been a bean; senzu, sayin’/saiyan I’m super; fact
-Is, I practically practiced,
The art of rappin’,
On Christmas I was unwrappin’
Guess what happened?
Davey got wavy
Fused with Johnny Blaze, Super Stoned on the daily
-No show, no Jon Stewart,
I come wit written pieces but this ain’t nothin’ newer
Sooner or later you’ll understand I’m a legend in my craft
When I die, remember me for who I am, not for who I was in the past
They always say nice guys finish last,
So I gotta be a dick in order to get with her fast,
Or so it should be,
I fantasized about you every night for a week,
I dream free
‘Cause life’s a bitch and I’m a slave to her,
Write my thoughts towards these thots ’cause my heart lingers,
She’ll never understand that I’m the man in her favour,
I skip a beat just to box with this stranger,
Got damn, I can’t believe she’s on my mind, wanna be braver,
She doesn’t know it but I’m ready to be her saviour

[Hook:]
Don’t be a bitch ass (Don’t be a bitch ass)
Don’t let her go (Don’t let her go)
Can’t let her pass (Can’t let her pass)
But she got a man though (But she got a man though)
If I can convince her this, (If I can convince her this)
She’ll never look back (She’ll never look back)
If I don’t make a blow (If I don’t make a blow)
Then how can I make a wish? (Then how can I make a wish?)

[Verse 2:]
What’s a Vato like me gotta do to be happy?
I check her Instagram, my God she looking so fancy
I go on Twitter, not one tweet sadly
Then I lay in bed and go to sleep cranky
A bitter motherfucker I am, taking actions into my own hands like a vigilante
Sike I lied, da fuck am I suppose to do?
Sit and smoke until she single or pop her man like acne?
I usually don’t have these schemes in my head,
Johnny Blaze wants to burn her man like a slice of toast,
Ironic ’cause I used to be Wonderbread
The more I think about you, the more I feel bummy because you’re almost perfect
Like Kanye said,

[Sample: Blame Game by Kanye West]
“You made life worth it. Stick around some real feelin’s might surface.”

You da one girl and should we end up together,
I won’t pressure you like diamonds, but I’ll treat you like treasure
I mean that with sincerity,
Stay zen and strive for prosperity
When you become single I’ll chip in a hand,
Gotta take you out, but like a Pringle, you canned
‘Cause you don’t know it yet,
Your mind in another world,
I’m livin’ mine like a poet, eh
When oh when the day comes that you’re free,
You ain’t even gotta ask Siri to find me G
Yes sirree,
This is El Salvador’s greatest,
For ten Summers I haven’t seen my family; I’m losing my patience
When I go to Cali I’ll be my cousin’s favourite
Los Angeles and Bakersfield waits for me to watch the sunrise,
Lay on the beach and smoke some Cali Bud one time,
Recline, your seats everybody
Blaze creating fire, it’s getting foggy
The G’Day Man, nineteen, legal now and smoking dope is still a hobby

[Hook:]
Don’t be a bitch ass (Don’t be a bitch ass)
Don’t let her go (Don’t let her go)
Can’t let her pass (Can’t let her pass)
But she got a man though (But she got a man though)
If I can convince her this, (If I can convince her this)
She’ll never look back (She’ll never look back)
If I don’t make a blow (If I don’t make a blow)
Then how can I make a wish? (Then how can I make a wish?)

[Verse 3:]
I ain’t no bitch, I ain’t no coward
I’m legit, dunk like Howard
Sike I don’t ball, I just block
Tell Rob Ford to stay away from Rock
You n****s might have swag, or you might have money,
Or you might be a dick, with cute faced honeys,
Or you might be a fancy dude, with a gold ring
But check the birth date man, you ain’t the King
Nah, you ain’t the King
David’s the King
January 2nd

97) “Blayzie ‘N Thugz Mansion (September 3rd) ft.Blayzie”

97) Blayzie ‘N Thugz Mansion (September 3rd)
By: Johnny Blaze ft.Blayzie

[Intro: Blayzie]
Umm….
Yeah,
As we’re entering…
As we’re entering….
The new year, and yeno, Christmas is coming up,
I would like to uh, wish everybody a Merry Christmas,
And a Happy New Year,
Uhhh, this last year, yeno, it’s…
Been okay, been…
So-so, yeno,
I could say great but…..
Okay, maybe it was great yeno uh,
Some people are okay, some people, are not but still, life is good
And, what more can I say?
I could say I’m blessed,
I could say I’m lucky,
Or I could say I could deserve what I have right now because I deserve it; because of what I went through…

[Verse 1: Johnny Blaze] (The Bad News / The Flashbacks)
I was at the hospital when I heard the news
Sapo called,
Told me we had lost you,
I didn’t believe it to be true,
My skin pale; began to turn blue,
And if I had-to-choose,
I wish I had been-there, with the-crew!
My jaw dropped,
Stared into space while my heart stopped,
What was I to say?
Everyone in the room watched,
Visions of us,
Watching Wrestlemania 31,
Couldn’t get chu that Arizona Sweet Tea that you wanted
Hoping you cash in that chance to meet Eazy,
ODB,
L, Pun,
Nate Dogg and ‘Pac,
Or even Roddy, Rhodes,
Savage, Eddie and Benoit
You were the kindest soul in my neighbourhood
Regret I didn’t get you anything last Christmas bruh,
You, me and Mertz smoked Moroccan Hash bowls,
We were beyond stoned,
Played Last of Us and my cousin looked like he had an afro
And if I had to, pick one thing I loved about you,
It’d be your knowledge of Hip-Hop; that’s when I knew,
This guy was cool,
Blaze for Blayzie dudes…

[Bridge 1: Blayzie]
What was I gonna say?
All I gotta say is, enjoy life man,
Enjoy it while you can…..
Uh,
Try not to be depressed
Uh, get your mind off,
Get your mind off things that make you depressed….
Yeno?
See a psychiatrist yeno?
Channel all that, depression into something that’s positive, yeno?
Like I did…
Yeno, like, it’s hard but,
You gotta try… (x2)

[Verse 2: Johnny Blaze] (Cystic Fibrosis)
A soulja like the image of ‘Pac,
Fire Blast was the mixtape he was suppose to drop
Then C.F. got the best of his heart,
But he lives forever like Monday Night Raw
No matter what, your fight to survive is my inspiration,
I do a lot of stupid shit, but I learned to be more patient
I quit hanging around people who only hold me back,
I don’t owe them jack,
Every time I ask friends to rap,
They nod and say “Yeah,”
But, where are they fam?!
One night, I was mixing this song,
I felt Kevin’s presence; he was watching over me from above
And I couldn’t help but feel relieved,
Brought out my inner hippy,
I’m glad you were listening,
Thank you for being with me
‘Cause these days have been nothing but cruel,
In order to find my zen, I search for the moon
I still have your number in my phone,
We’ll reunite one day,
I’ll bring some herbal clones
But I’ll have to wait ’til I’m grown,
Bet you’re doing good on your own
Ight, I gotta go,
Back to you bro……..

[Bridge 2: Blayzie]
One more time,
Yeah,
So um,
We don’t know,
We don’t know how long we’re gonna live
And,
There’s people,
They always question why, people are living,
And why, they’re on this earth
The thing is me, if I’m on this earth and I make at least one person,
One person happy,
Or satisfied,
If I do, like, one person good,
Then, then that’s worth living
At least, I know, there’s somebody in my life, that I make them happy for me to stay alive,
So that’s why I stay alive…..

[Verse 3: Johnny Blaze] (The Reflection / The Promise)
Dear Kevin, I can’t believe that you’re gone,
You were the first one to ever invite me to record a song,
I knew from the moment we met, you were sick and something was wrong
The coughs I would hear,
Were more severe,
Than the typical stoner after they hit a bong
That’s when you introduced me to Vape ’cause it’s safer,
Grape God Kush was the best flavour
Then, you showed me that in order to live in unity,
People need to show love and be exactly what makes them unique
The family and I went to your viewing,
I broke down in tears and fell to my knees,
Prayed that you made it to the holy gates at ease,
I made a promise to you while you laid asleep,
I’m going to make it in this music industry
And your legacy, will be remembered for centuries

[Sample: Thugz Mansion (Acoustic Version) by 2Pac]
“Picture a place that they exist, together
There has to be a place better than this, in heaven,”

[Johnny Blaze:]
All he wanted was to increase the peace,
Wondering why he had to leave,
Homie, I hope you get to smoke with the OG’s,
-In gangsta fashion,
Keep staying zen,
Hope we someday meet again,

[Sample: Thugz Mansion by 2Pac + (Johnny Blaze)]
-In Thug’s Mansion (In Thugz Mansion)

[Outro: Blayzie]
Like Drake said, “Y.O.L.O!”
Hmph, nah I’m joking,
None of that bullshit,
“Y.O.L.O,”
What the fuck is “Y.O.L.O?”
You only live,
You only live once right?
How ’bout you only die once!
But anyways,
I don’t wanna bore you, anymore
So, all I gotta say is one more time is,
Merry Christmas to all you,
Happy New Year,
Uh,
Use condoms…..
Uh,
If you’re gonna rob people,
Uh, hide your identity
And don’t leave the, weapon in the ‘Mercy
That’s all I gotta say
Alright,
I’m gone,
Oh and, rest in peace to, my friends,
Bye

98) “Dead Residents II”

98) Dead Residents II
By: Johnny Blaze

[Hook:]
Residents that like to test me (Johnny,) (Yeah)
I’m after residents that like to test me (Blaze bitch!) (Yeah)
I’m after residents that like to test me
(The saga continues) (Yeah)
I’m after annoying fuckin’ residents that like to test me

[Sample: Brooklyn’s Finest by Jay-Z + Can’t Knock The Hustle by Jay-Z]
“Okay, I’m reloaded,”
D-D-D-D-D-D-D-D-D-Don DeMarco,
Marco,

[Verse 1:]
Hey,
Look who it is,
Mr. Talks-About-Sobriety-But-Ends-Up-Smoking; no cigs
But I’ve tried them before,
They taste like death and so I threw it on the floor,
Can I live?
Kickin’ cats out the door since the age of six,
How many kids?
Show of hands, have told themselves they’d never do drugs?
I can’t be, the only one,
Now I continue to toke and shrug
People on the streets be watchin’ me
Don’t get too close, I know you know I smell like weed,
Insert Kermit drinking Lipton Tea
Feeling froggy?
Then jump why don’t you?
Scared to see me?
Yeah I would be too; I could use a pair of bifocals
Lost in the haze, reflecting on-my, old ways,
Someone said “What happened to you? You changed”
I replied with Because drug$, with a dolla sign at the end,
You ain’t any better; judging from the outside without lookin’ in
That got me cheesed ’cause when I blow money, on trees,
All of a sudden I’m sussy and they look at me funny
Humans are a difficult breed to understand,
They were born to be rugid,
And, they take advantage of you whenever they can
Life’s too short, to be stressin’,
Over little shit,
I know at the beginnin’,
I sounded like a hypocrite
But bay-beh,
As of late-leh,
Dave- eh’s,
Been blazin’,
Blant-leh
Go hate meh,
I love it,
I made myself, out of somethin’
Without music, I’d be nothin’
Prolly be at home, pushin’ my little cousin
Like he pushes buttons
What!

[Hook:]
Residents that like to test me (Yeah)
I’m after residents that (Einsteinism) like to test me (Yeah)
I’m after residents that like to test me (Yeah)
I’m after annoying fuckin’ (Yo-yo-yo, yo!) residents that like to test me

[Verse 2:]
My pen game; immaculate
Prolly ’cause Allen Iverson,
Taught me to keep practisin’
So, I’ve been ballin’ since,
No, I’m not tall,
Some, could call me av-er-age,
I had a teacher!
Who told me that I look sketchy,
Well I suspect you want me to be preppy,
Fuck you; I’ll die before I become that dressy!
The universe throws stones while I’m stoned, can I handle it?
Turn into Super Someone, become a grown up and manage it!
Who could’ve guessed,
Me being obsessed, over a quest, to be expressed,
Lost my fav-our-ite,
Golden brace-a-let,
Move forward? I was re-pressed,
My faith was assessed,
Failed the day I lost Je-sus,
Couldn’t wait to figure out why that shit happened,
May-be-I-was-slackin’,
I’m stupid, I’m hardly hispanic,
I’m white, so they treat me like Hamlet,
I’m like, John Lennon, but in an, Army jacket,
Hypoallergenically washed in the finest deter-gent!
As winter approaches!
I’ll kick you to the curb, er, cement?
Shit, I thought you would appreciate “Dead Residents,” but no?
Fack aff..

[Bridge:] (x2)
Annoying fuckin’ residents that like to test me

[Hook 2:]
I’m after residents that like to test me (Yeah) (x3)
I’m after annoying fuckin’ residents that like to test me

[Verse 3:]
I plead the, fif, amendment
Because I’m going to commit,
Terrible actions, I’ll give you insight on just a fraction,
Of my plan that splits heads like the “i” in action,
Should I rewind my rhyme?
Fack that,
My title is the EinsteinOfRap,
A wise guy who tries to be nice and,
Recognizes how high he can,
Function at,
Don’t chu know I’m a gringo lookin’ aristocrat?
Since birth I knew I was gonna be the man,
DLP is low-key a proper diplomat,
Every time I sneeze, I get mad,
Miroku taught me that it means you’re catching a cold or that,
People are talking behind your back,
Which pretty much sums up how real people are, fuck Math!
Shout out to Carino,
That penguin lookin’ fuck,
Had turned me into a good-fell-a,
Eventually I fell in love,
With the-drugs,
Too inspired by Don Corleone; meaning I-was-tough,
‘Til I,
Got tired of Toronto residents,
Yeezus, for president, I’m serious,
Fuck tha police,
Word to N.W.A and rest in peace, Eazy-E,
Sheesh!

[Bridge:] (x4)
Annoying fuckin’ residents that like to test me

[Hook 3:]
I’m after residents that like to test me (Yeah) (x7)
I’m after annoying fuckin’ residents that like to test me

80) “Dumb / Victim / The Walking Dead”

80) Dumb / Victim / The Walking Dead
By: Johnny Blaze

[Sample: Sing About Me by Kendrick Lamar]

[Verse 1:] (Dumb)
You leave them when you don’t need them
They need you, before, they deceived you
To me, that is pretty dumb
Give this shit talker some minty gum
He needs it more than me son
So gimme, gimme a reason,
-To stop me from beating you,
You’ll wake up in four seasons
Now that don’t mean you’ll catch up on Netflix,
You’ll be spendin’,
-Twelve months in a hospital bed with,
-A machine, that means, you are on life support,
Unless I arrive of course,
Pull the plug on you, forsaken a dying horse
So in seconds you’ll die for sure,
-I’m blessed that your life has run its course,
‘Cause at the end of the day, goddamn it I’m killin’ this bitch
I know damn well I’m trippin’ and shit,
I know I’m annoying kinda like this chick:

[Sample: u by Kendrick Lamar]

[Bridge: Hispanic Cleaner]
“Housekeeping!”
*knocks on door*
“Housekeeping!
Abre la puerta?
Abre la puerta, tengo que limpiar la cuarto!
Es que no hay mucho tempo,
Tengo que limpiar la cuarto,
Discúlpa…”

[Verse 2:] (Victim)
I don’t like hurting girls with pretty eyes,
I mean how could I?
One stare and just like that, I become a guilty guy
Even if I didn’t do anything wrong, I still feel like I’m the victim
And if she with him, she prolly did him
Do you feel me though?
The only exception is if she a hoe
‘Cause hoes ain’t loyal but you already knew that
(Yo who dat?)
The kid from A Weed Rap,
(Oh word, true dat!)
This is just target practice, my aim is to kill some
Nah I’m just kiddin’, I’m innocent,
I’m the victim…

[Sample: Kendrick Lamar]
“And if this bottle could talk,
I cry myself to sleep bitch everything is your fault!”

*Scratches*

[Bridge 2, Sample: 75) “Baby Blue” by Johnny Blaze]
Slow down when it comes to these topics,
If you see me in public and bring it up, I’m gonna drop it
*Scratches*
Drop it,
*Scratches*
Drop it,

[Sample: The Walking Dead theme]

[Verse 3:] (The Walking Dead)
Hold up!
There’s some issues that need to be addressed
Claims were made that I’m the best,
But we gotta settle what’s about to happen next
See you clearly feel like you’re on top of the world,
You and your girl
And to me, that’s cool, but let’s keep it real…
Deal?
The truth must be spinning,
Counter-clockwise like a wheel

*Scratches*

First things first she’s a pretty sweet chick!
Like legit,
I invited her but you never knew!
Then it quickly became you two!

*Scratches*

So I don’t know if I can trust you,
And after what happened, I hope nothing good for you

*Scratches*

But that’s just me being silly no big deal,
For real,
Talk to me
One time for all the punk-ass bitches,
One time for all the scandalous-ass hoes!
Creep niggas wanna stare and witness,
Thotties would probably say “No!”
I can’t save her,
She doesn’t even know a thing
I won’t save her,
She will learn eventually
I will not save her,
She just a pretty woman
Don’t save her,
Word to Jermaine ’cause he cool man

*Scratches*

Rick Grimes of this rap game
Long-nose revolver to the back of your damn brain!
Watch it splatter, but it wasn’t ’cause of the bullet you puta!
No me gusta,
You were slayed by this arrow called karma
His mama’s far from home,
He smokes marijuana
I’mma be real with y’all, ’cause when you sing Carols like Beth,
You’ll know (Noah) what I’m talking about; Glen and Maggie having sex
Whip the blood off my stainless steel sword like Michonne
I dare (Daryl) you to do the same on your own
I hate that you walk around like you’re Abraham!
Man,
You just a character no likes; Dale and his stupid van
Which brings me as to why you’re Shane and Lori’s the goal
Can you put the pieces together or what?

[Sample: Rick Grimes, The Walking Dead, Season 5; Episode 16]
“If you don’t fight, you die”

Word to Rick Grimes
That’s how you ended up in a hospital bed, read it in reverse,
The first verse,
Is actually my last,
You are the walking dead!
A dead man walking
Undertaker without a cane! (Kane!),
Fire and brimstone shall come one day!
And when it does, I’ll be prepared for when you become a walker
You fuck boy, you clown…

[Sample: Ezekiel 25:17 by Samuel L. Jackson]
*9 shots fired*

I ended you now

94) “Five Fingerz of Death”

94) Five Fingerz of Death
(Exibit DLP / Slaughter / 4:20 Blaze It /Here, Weed, Go! / Dead Residents)
By: Johnny Blaze

*1. Exhibit C instrumental by Jay Electronica*

[Intro:] (Exibit DLP Freestyle)
Man, it’s been a minute,
Not gonna lie
I feel that I just enjoy taking the time to make music work
It has to be natural, but at the same time,
It has to hit me with an enormous amount of inspiration to go through with an idea
So lets get lost like kids at Ikea
(Find me)

[Verse 1:]
Find me at the bridge packin’ Weed-O’s for breakfast
A satisfactory taste,
Chew some gum to increase the pressure
By lunch, I’ll be high,
Chasing honeys in my mind,
Only thing that surrounds me are these bees but these b’s are in disguise
They like to bandwagon on whoever’s so hot
Then a week from now, you’re looked at as a hater; s/o to Meek Milli for keepin’ it real, like it or not
Seen CyHi go on IG; let L.I.O.N. drop
Right at the same time, I hear a pop,
Next thing you know there’s little piggies in the sky
You can’t chop them down but that choppa sound proves piggies can fly

*scratch, scratch, scratch*

*2. Lil’ Piggies instrumental by Joell Ortiz & !llmind*

[Bridge:]
Where the fuck is my lighter at, fuck!

Fuck it,

[Verse 2:] (Slaughter Freestyle)
Y’all can’t fathom my desire to win!
I carry my own weight like the trainers at my gym!
Life will pass by you!
Sometimes it will get violent,
You might even cry, it’s the truth!
Shady guy wearing shades at night
Like Justin Timberlake in Dior shape,
Next to Hova in a clean suit and tie
That’s still to come though if I’m not mistaken,
Three little piggies in a barn,
Set your alarm to “BAKE” den,
I wonder why like a Common dreamer
I seem to be getting lost in my thoughts like at night when I’m gone,
My mic skills are raw,
Like Jake Gyllenhaal,
In Southpaw!
We blaze to the rhythm of the next beat,
Light a doobie,
Get all groovy, if you’re feeling me

*scratch, scratch, scratch*

*3. Son of a Preacher Man by Dusty Springfield*

[Bridge 2:]
Oh hey, found my lighter!
But the beat still goin’

[Verse 3:] (4:20 Blaze It Freestyle)
Yeyeye,
I figured out that Cypress Hill sampled this
Gonna give it a shot like Diego at Gabbys,
Lips,
On the Tequila,
I’ve come across many thotties,
But it’d be lovely to have my own señorita
‘Til then,
I’mma just keep l-i-v-i-n’,
Don’t come at me with drama or beef,
My only interests are prosper and to maintain my zen
Will you join me?
Used to wrap my papers around a pen,
Guess that explains why my writing is so dope
And we still vibin’ and toke-in’,
Excuse me as I must take a hit of this fine joint that I’m hold-in’

*lights joint*
*inhales*

*4. Here We Go instrumental by Mac Miller*

*exhales*
*coughs repeatedly*

[Verse 4:] (Here, Weed, Go! Freestyle)
100 Grand Kids…
Thanks Mac for dropping a new joint,
Finna go O.D. in the A.M. like I’m ScHoolboy
My I.Q. is as high as Malcolm’s,
Walk in the night wearing shades like Walter White,
Reese, do we (Doowie) have a problem?
You won’t like the outcome
Staring me down like a falcon,
Never lip sync but tonight, I’m watching Fallon
Hold your controller,
I’m immortal, like Hulk Hogan
Second thought, he’s a racist, ironic that “Brother!” used to be his slogan
Me and my brother went from zonin’ to buying each other clothes
We may be blood but we both know how to make each other explode
Like The White House in that movie with Jamie Foxx and Channing Tatum
This weed?
Tastes yum
Blowin’ smoke towards my neighbours house
Do me a favour,
Don’t do me no favours,
I’ll handle your bitch like she’s my spouse
I’m like Jigga in ’96
That was the year I was born; fuckin’ lit!
Haha!

*scratch, scratch, scratch*

*5. Dead Presidents II Instrumental by Jay-Z*

[Verse 5:] (Dead Residents Freestyle)
And I’m after residents that like to test me
Knock on my front door,
Ring my bell,
Then they just leave
Jehovah’s witness with a pamphlet in hand
I see you from my bedroom window,
I’m creepin’ on the come up like Bone Thugs with a bag of the greenest endo
That’s why people erk like the nerd who’s the son of a Winslow
Fuck, my pen broke,
Guess I gotta go again so,
Let me vent from within lord,
God, I come to you as a sinner,
I believe I’m destined to be a winner,
Even if I gotta go through hell,
Fuck it, life’s been grimmer
I know in the bible, little David slays Goliath,
That means I should be King,
What would happen if people praise me, like the Messiah?
My heart stronger than a giant,
And just so I don’t sound biased,
I’mma have the beat drop,

[Verse 6:] (Acapela)
Lift my soul up,
Reasons why David in the bible was crowned “the highest”
We about to keep the high going!
Freestyling for free,
Tune out if you feel my style is boring!
Check my words of wisdom out
Some women are like a sweet tooth,
They ache unless they use drugs; word of mouth
My provocative words literally roll off the tongue,
Suck on this,
Bitches,
Rave girls in the sun,
Y’all like to slop on dick,
Pacifers, and the blunt
I’m done!

[Outro:]
Five fingers,
In Miley Cyrus,
Just spittin’
Now I’m slimer
Can’t retire,
Bow down and call me sire
(Fuckin’ Lit!)
(Johnny Blaze bitch!)